1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Water collection, treatment and supply
  5. /
  6. FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

16 FIELD GATE LANE, FENNY COMPTON, SOUTHAM  CV47 2WB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00003284
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE) was incorporated on Saturday, October 13, 1866 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAM. FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE) has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Water collection, treatment and supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 154 years 11 months and 5 days.

Name FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Company number 00003284
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Oct 1866
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 FIELD GATE LANE
FENNY COMPTON
SOUTHAM
CV47 2WB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE).

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (376 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE).

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FENNY COMPTON WATER COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 13 Oct 1866