1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Remediation activities and other waste management services
  5. /
  6. REDLAND MINERALS LIMITED

REDLAND MINERALS LIMITED

PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE, SOLIHULL, BIRMINGHAM  B37 7BQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00034597
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

REDLAND MINERALS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 12, 1891 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. REDLAND MINERALS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Remediation activities and other waste management services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 130 years 1 month and 6 days.

Name REDLAND MINERALS LIMITED
Company number 00034597
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Aug 1891
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE
SOLIHULL
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7BQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Tarmac Aggregates Limited Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, B37 7BQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REDLAND MINERALS LIMITED 12 Aug 1891