1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Water collection, treatment and supply
  5. /
  6. CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED

CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED

CASTLEGATE HOUSE, CASTLEGATE, YORK  YO1 9RP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00077817
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 24, 1903 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Water collection, treatment and supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 118 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 00077817
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 1903
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CASTLEGATE HOUSE
CASTLEGATE
YORK
YO1 9RP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Robert Procter Chadwick Born: January 1950 (71 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 21 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 24 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRACOE WATER COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jun 1903