1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED

ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED

EASTERGATE ROAD,, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX  BN2 4QE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00108870
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, April 15, 1910 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EAST SUSSEX. ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 112 years 2 months and 13 days.

Name ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED
Company number 00108870
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Apr 1910
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EASTERGATE ROAD,
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 4QE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2000, (-8184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1998
Next confirmation statement due 16 November 1999
Last confirmation statement dated 19 October 1998

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED 15 Apr 1910