1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sewerage
  5. /
  6. TUKE AND BELL LIMITED

TUKE AND BELL LIMITED

GALAXY POINT PATENT DRIVE, MOORCROFT PARK, WEDNESBURY  WS10 7XD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00125585
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

TUKE AND BELL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 27, 1912 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEDNESBURY. TUKE AND BELL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sewerage. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 108 years 9 months and 21 days.

Name TUKE AND BELL LIMITED
Company number 00125585
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Nov 1912
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GALAXY POINT PATENT DRIVE
MOORCROFT PARK
WEDNESBURY
WS10 7XD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Lewis Born: June 1952 (69 years) Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, August 14, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 30 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 11
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 10

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TUKE AND BELL LIMITED 27 Nov 1912