1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. TRADEBE GWENT LIMITED

TRADEBE GWENT LIMITED

ATLAS HOUSE THIRD AVENUE, GLOBE PARK, MARLOW  SL7 1EY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00171493
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

TRADEBE GWENT LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, November 18, 1920 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MARLOW. TRADEBE GWENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 100 years 10 months.

Name TRADEBE GWENT LIMITED
Company number 00171493
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Nov 1920
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ATLAS HOUSE THIRD AVENUE
GLOBE PARK
MARLOW
SL7 1EY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Tradebe Environmental Services Limited Third Avenue, Globe Park, SL7 1EY Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 10 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 13 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 11
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 11

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRADEBE GWENT LIMITED 18 Nov 1920
PARK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 13 Jul 2005
UNITED UTILITIES INDUSTRIAL (GWENT) LIMITED 06 Nov 2007