1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. DS SMITH RECYCLING UK LIMITED

DS SMITH RECYCLING UK LIMITED

350 EUSTON ROAD, LONDON  NW1 3AX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00214967
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

DS SMITH RECYCLING UK LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, July 10, 1926 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DS SMITH RECYCLING UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 95 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name DS SMITH RECYCLING UK LIMITED
Company number 00214967
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Jul 1926
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 350 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ds Smith International Limited Euston Road, NW1 3AX Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (134 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DS SMITH RECYCLING UK LIMITED 10 Jul 1926
SCA RECYCLING UK LIMITED 28 Sep 2012