1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. ALAN HADLEY LIMITED

ALAN HADLEY LIMITED

UNIT 1 KENNET WEIR BUSINESS PARK, ARROWHEAD ROAD, THEALE, READING  RG7 4AE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00277871
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

ALAN HADLEY LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, July 15, 1933 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in READING. ALAN HADLEY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 88 years 2 months and 3 days.

Name ALAN HADLEY LIMITED
Company number 00277871
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Jul 1933
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1 KENNET WEIR BUSINESS PARK
ARROWHEAD ROAD, THEALE
READING
RG7 4AE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Claude Fenton (Holdings) Ltd Arrowhead Road, Theale, RG7 4AE Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (284 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 19 February 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALAN HADLEY LIMITED 15 Jul 1933