1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. G.W.BUTLER LIMITED

G.W.BUTLER LIMITED

55 BAKER STREET, LONDON  W1U 7EU
  • In Administration
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00280133
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

G.W.BUTLER LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 2, 1933 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. G.W.BUTLER LIMITED has the status: In Administration and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 87 years 11 months and 16 days.

Name G.W.BUTLER LIMITED
Company number 00280133
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Oct 1933
Status In Administration
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Garry Pettigrew Born: February 1967 (54 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Healthcare Environmental Services Limited Shotts Road, Harthill, ML7 5TQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2019, (-961 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2017
Next confirmation statement due 08 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 11 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 18
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 13

Previous Names

Name Change Date
G.W.BUTLER LIMITED 02 Oct 1933