1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED

F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED

CENTENARY WORKS, MANOR WAY, RAINHAM  RM13 8RH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00322723
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 4, 1937 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RAINHAM. F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 84 years 8 months and 14 days.

Name F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00322723
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jan 1937
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CENTENARY WORKS
MANOR WAY
RAINHAM
RM13 8RH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fjc Topco Ltd Manor Way, RM13 8RH Dates: Tuesday, August 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2021, (102 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 25
Mortgages Outstanding 6
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 19

Previous Names

Name Change Date
F.J. CHURCH & SONS LIMITED 04 Jan 1937
F.J. CHURCH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Mar 2007