1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. BEACON HILL BRICK COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

BEACON HILL BRICK COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

BEACON HILL LANE, CORFE MULLEN, WIMBORNE  BH21 3RX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00324320
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

BEACON HILL BRICK COMPANY LIMITED(THE) was incorporated on Wednesday, February 17, 1937 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIMBORNE. BEACON HILL BRICK COMPANY LIMITED(THE) has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 84 years 7 months and 1 day.

Name BEACON HILL BRICK COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Company number 00324320
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Feb 1937
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BEACON HILL LANE
CORFE MULLEN
WIMBORNE
BH21 3RX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Judith Mary Howells Born: January 1944 (77 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, August 6, 2020 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 23 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 26 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEACON HILL BRICK COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 17 Feb 1937