1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Collection of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. CHAS.STORER LIMITED

CHAS.STORER LIMITED

234 HIGH ROAD, CHADWELL HEATH, ROMFORD  RM6 6AP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00331807
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

CHAS.STORER LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 22, 1937 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROMFORD. CHAS.STORER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 83 years 11 months and 26 days.

Name CHAS.STORER LIMITED
Company number 00331807
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Sep 1937
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 234 HIGH ROAD
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
RM6 6AP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan Peter Curtis Born: December 1964 (56 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Craig Roy Curtis Born: September 1959 (61 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2021, (-18 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2019
Next confirmation statement due 12 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 15 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHAS.STORER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHAS.STORER LIMITED 22 Sep 1937