1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED

MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED

ONE BRIDEWELL STREET, BRISTOL  BS1 2AA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00337403
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, March 2, 1938 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 84 years 3 months and 26 days.

Name MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED
Company number 00337403
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 1938
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ONE BRIDEWELL STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1999, (-8549 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1997
Next confirmation statement due 07 August 1998
Last confirmation statement dated 10 July 1997

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MITEL ELECTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED 02 Mar 1938