1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. LANZ FARM LIMITED

LANZ FARM LIMITED

GALLEYMEAD HOUSE POYLE NEW COTTAGES, OLD BATH ROAD, COLNBROOK  SL3 0NT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00385147
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

LANZ FARM LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, January 22, 1944 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COLNBROOK. LANZ FARM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 77 years 7 months and 27 days.

Name LANZ FARM LIMITED
Company number 00385147
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jan 1944
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GALLEYMEAD HOUSE POYLE NEW COTTAGES
OLD BATH ROAD
COLNBROOK
SL3 0NT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Douglas Jonathan Hepsworth Born: January 1967 (54 years) Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2021, (42 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2020
Next confirmation statement due 26 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LANZ FARM LIMITED 22 Jan 1944