1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. ENFIELD REFRIGERATION LIMITED

ENFIELD REFRIGERATION LIMITED

HAINES WATTS 6 STEPHEN'S COURT, 15-17 ST STEPHEN'S ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH  BH2 6LA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00410391
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ENFIELD REFRIGERATION LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 13, 1946 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOURNEMOUTH. ENFIELD REFRIGERATION LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 76 years and 16 days.

Name ENFIELD REFRIGERATION LIMITED
Company number 00410391
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 May 1946
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HAINES WATTS 6 STEPHEN'S COURT
15-17 ST STEPHEN'S ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6LA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ENFIELD REFRIGERATION LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2004, (-6450 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2002
Next confirmation statement due 30 August 2004
Last confirmation statement dated 02 August 2003

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ENFIELD REFRIGERATION LIMITED 13 May 1946