1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Collection of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. F.& W.COLLINS(WASTE MATERIALS)LIMITED

F.& W.COLLINS(WASTE MATERIALS)LIMITED

139 UPPER ALLEN STREET, SHEFFIELD  S3 7GW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00428295
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

F.& W.COLLINS(WASTE MATERIALS)LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, January 24, 1947 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. F.& W.COLLINS(WASTE MATERIALS)LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 74 years 7 months and 25 days.

Name F.& W.COLLINS(WASTE MATERIALS)LIMITED
Company number 00428295
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 1947
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 139 UPPER ALLEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 7GW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Collins Born: March 1937 (84 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (72 days left)
Latest accounts 29 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 16 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against F.& W.COLLINS(WASTE MATERIALS)LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
F.& W.COLLINS(WASTE MATERIALS)LIMITED 24 Jan 1947