1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Remediation activities and other waste management services
  5. /
  6. SAHARA (MELKSHAM) LIMITED

SAHARA (MELKSHAM) LIMITED

SANDRIDGE, MELKSHAM, WILTSHIRE  SN12 7QX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00434152
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

SAHARA (MELKSHAM) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, April 29, 1947 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WILTSHIRE. SAHARA (MELKSHAM) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Remediation activities and other waste management services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 74 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name SAHARA (MELKSHAM) LIMITED
Company number 00434152
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Apr 1947
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SANDRIDGE
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 7QX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs. Sara Mary Freeman Born: July 1956 (65 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr. Mark A Freeman Born: January 1957 (64 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (103 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 18 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 21 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAHARA (MELKSHAM) LIMITED 29 Apr 1947