1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Water collection, treatment and supply
  5. /
  6. POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED

POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED

BOOTH & CO, COOPERS HOUSE, INTAKE LANE  WF5 0RG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00500231
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 10, 1951 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in INTAKE LANE. POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Water collection, treatment and supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 68 years 4 months and 18 days.

Name POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 00500231
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Oct 1951
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
WF5 0RG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 October 2017
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2017

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
POOL-IN-WHARFEDALE WATERWORKS COMPANY LIMITED 10 Oct 1951