1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. W.H. CHALONER & SON LIMITED

W.H. CHALONER & SON LIMITED

MINERS ROAD, LLAY INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE, LLAY, WREXHAM  LL12 0PJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00501764
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

W.H. CHALONER & SON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 27, 1951 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WREXHAM. W.H. CHALONER & SON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 69 years 9 months and 21 days.

Name W.H. CHALONER & SON LIMITED
Company number 00501764
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Nov 1951
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MINERS ROAD, LLAY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, LLAY
WREXHAM
LL12 0PJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Anthony Chaloner Born: June 1966 (55 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, February 26, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen Gordon Chaloner Born: January 1963 (58 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr David Gary Chaloner Born: August 1967 (54 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, February 13, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2021, (-18 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2019
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
W.H. CHALONER & SON LIMITED 27 Nov 1951