1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. BYWATERS (LEYTON) LIMITED

BYWATERS (LEYTON) LIMITED

LEA RIVERSIDE, TWELVETREES CRESCENT, BOW  E3 3JG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00505212
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

BYWATERS (LEYTON) LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, March 8, 1952 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOW. BYWATERS (LEYTON) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 69 years 6 months and 10 days.

Name BYWATERS (LEYTON) LIMITED
Company number 00505212
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Mar 1952
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LEA RIVERSIDE
TWELVETREES CRESCENT
BOW
E3 3JG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Stuart Glover Born: May 1946 (75 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Malcolm Neil Glover Born: March 1948 (73 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (103 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 24 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 37
Mortgages Outstanding 11
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 1
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 25

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BYWATERS (LEYTON) LIMITED 08 Mar 1952