1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. HECTOR MOORE LIMITED

HECTOR MOORE LIMITED

DEAL STREET, WORTH VILLAGE, KEIGHLEY  BD21 4LA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00507768
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

HECTOR MOORE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 9, 1952 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KEIGHLEY. HECTOR MOORE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 69 years 4 months and 9 days.

Name HECTOR MOORE LIMITED
Company number 00507768
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 1952
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DEAL STREET
WORTH VILLAGE
KEIGHLEY
BD21 4LA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Hector Calvert Born: August 1961 (60 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (103 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HECTOR MOORE LIMITED 09 May 1952