1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED

J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED

OLD WERNDDU BRICKWORKS, WERNDDU, CAERPHILLY  CF83 3DA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00515617
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, January 30, 1953 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAERPHILLY. J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 68 years 7 months and 19 days.

Name J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00515617
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 1953
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OLD WERNDDU BRICKWORKS
WERNDDU
CAERPHILLY
CF83 3DA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David James Luigi Pesci Born: June 1973 (48 years) Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, May 22, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr David James Luigi Pesci Born: July 1943 (78 years) Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, May 22, 2019 voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (103 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 19 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED 30 Jan 1953