1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. WM. M. BRIERS & SON (TAMWORTH) LIMITED

WM. M. BRIERS & SON (TAMWORTH) LIMITED

ANCHOR SIDINGS,, GLASCOTE ROAD,, TAMWORTH,  B77 2AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00530769
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

WM. M. BRIERS & SON (TAMWORTH) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 22, 1954 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH,. WM. M. BRIERS & SON (TAMWORTH) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 67 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name WM. M. BRIERS & SON (TAMWORTH) LIMITED
Company number 00530769
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Mar 1954
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ANCHOR SIDINGS,
GLASCOTE ROAD,
TAMWORTH,
B77 2AN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Briers Group Limited Glascote Road, B77 2AN Dates: Friday, September 25, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Edwin William Briers Born: August 1965 (56 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, September 25, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Jennetta Estelle Rooke Born: June 1958 (63 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, September 25, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (315 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 April 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WM. M. BRIERS & SON (TAMWORTH) LIMITED 22 Mar 1954