1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED

F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED

1 COW CLOSE, LANGFORD ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, BEDFORDSHIRE  SG18 9JT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00531127
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, March 27, 1954 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEDFORDSHIRE. F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 67 years 5 months and 22 days.

Name F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00531127
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Mar 1954
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 COW CLOSE, LANGFORD ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 9JT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Simon Allan Born: February 1966 (55 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Tony Scott Allan Born: October 1936 (84 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 24 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 27 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED 27 Mar 1954