1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. PACKCARE LIMITED

PACKCARE LIMITED

RICHMOND HOUSE SELBY ROAD, GARFORTH, LEEDS  LS25 1NB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00538863
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

PACKCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 4, 1954 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. PACKCARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 66 years 11 months and 14 days.

Name PACKCARE LIMITED
Company number 00538863
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Oct 1954
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RICHMOND HOUSE SELBY ROAD
GARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 1NB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Wastecare Group Limited Selby Road, Garforth, LS25 1NB Dates: Sunday, February 12, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (103 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 12 February 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PACKCARE LIMITED 04 Oct 1954
E.PEASE & SON LIMITED 10 Apr 2008