1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Water collection, treatment and supply
  5. /
  6. HIGH BUTTON WATER SUPPLY LIMITED

HIGH BUTTON WATER SUPPLY LIMITED

25 ST THOMAS STREET, WINCHESTER  SO23 9HJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00546029
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

HIGH BUTTON WATER SUPPLY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, March 17, 1955 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WINCHESTER. HIGH BUTTON WATER SUPPLY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Water collection, treatment and supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 66 years 6 months and 1 day.

Name HIGH BUTTON WATER SUPPLY LIMITED
Company number 00546029
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Mar 1955
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 ST THOMAS STREET
WINCHESTER
SO23 9HJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Martin Robert Rae Brown Born: April 1956 (65 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (346 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HIGH BUTTON WATER SUPPLY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HIGH BUTTON WATER SUPPLY LIMITED 17 Mar 1955