1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. A HUGHES AND SON(SKELLINGTHORPE)LIMITED

A HUGHES AND SON(SKELLINGTHORPE)LIMITED

WINDSOR HOUSE, A1 BUSINESS PARK AT, LONG BENNINGTON  NG23 5JR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00549113
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

A HUGHES AND SON(SKELLINGTHORPE)LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 12, 1955 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONG BENNINGTON. A HUGHES AND SON(SKELLINGTHORPE)LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 66 years 4 months and 6 days.

Name A HUGHES AND SON(SKELLINGTHORPE)LIMITED
Company number 00549113
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 May 1955
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WINDSOR HOUSE
A1 BUSINESS PARK AT
LONG BENNINGTON
NG23 5JR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Lincoln Proteins Limited A1 Business Park At, NG23 5JR Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 12 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 15 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 8

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A HUGHES AND SON(SKELLINGTHORPE)LIMITED 12 May 1955