1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. HARRY SANDERS LIMITED

HARRY SANDERS LIMITED

480A ROUNDHAY ROAD, LEEDS  LS8 2HU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00549984
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

HARRY SANDERS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 31, 1955 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. HARRY SANDERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 66 years 3 months and 18 days.

Name HARRY SANDERS LIMITED
Company number 00549984
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 May 1955
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 480A ROUNDHAY ROAD
LEEDS
LS8 2HU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Harry Sanders Born: July 1958 (63 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Patricia Ann Sanders Born: January 1955 (66 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (193 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HARRY SANDERS LIMITED 31 May 1955