1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Collection of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. MAIN'S MOTORS LIMITED

MAIN'S MOTORS LIMITED

CASTLEMAIN WOODSIDE, OLD HENLEY ROAD, EWELME  OX10 6PZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00579071
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

MAIN'S MOTORS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, February 26, 1957 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EWELME. MAIN'S MOTORS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 64 years 6 months and 20 days.

Name MAIN'S MOTORS LIMITED
Company number 00579071
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Feb 1957
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CASTLEMAIN WOODSIDE
OLD HENLEY ROAD
EWELME
OX10 6PZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Main Born: April 1956 (65 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (134 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 26 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAIN'S MOTORS LIMITED 26 Feb 1957