1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. DARRINGTON QUARRIES LIMITED

DARRINGTON QUARRIES LIMITED

GROUND FLOOR WEST, 900 PAVILION DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK  NN4 7RG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00579409
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

DARRINGTON QUARRIES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 5, 1957 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK. DARRINGTON QUARRIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 64 years 6 months and 13 days.

Name DARRINGTON QUARRIES LIMITED
Company number 00579409
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Mar 1957
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GROUND FLOOR WEST
900 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK
NN4 7RG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Finstop Limited 900 Pavilion Drive, NN4 7RG Dates: Thursday, April 7, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 28 July 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 June 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 20
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 20

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DARRINGTON QUARRIES LIMITED 05 Mar 1957