1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. 00701364 LIMITED

00701364 LIMITED

38 LANGHAM STREET, LONDON  W1W 7AR
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00701364
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

00701364 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 22, 1961 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. 00701364 LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 60 years 10 months and 6 days.

Name 00701364 LIMITED
Company number 00701364
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Aug 1961
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 38 LANGHAM STREET
LONDON
W1W 7AR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at 00701364 LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 07 October 2006, (-5743 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2004
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2006
Last confirmation statement dated 26 June 2005

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 7
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
00701364 LIMITED 22 Aug 1961