1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED

LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED

9 ALBERT EMBANKMENT, LONDON  SE1 7SN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00734351
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 4, 1962 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 59 years 8 months and 25 days.

Name LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 00734351
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Sep 1962
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7SN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1997, (-9249 days left)
Latest accounts 01 April 1995
Next confirmation statement due 31 December 1997
Last confirmation statement dated 03 December 1996

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LYE SPENCER STEEL SERVICES LIMITED 04 Sep 1962