1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electricity distribution etc.
  5. /
  6. HUGGETT ELECTRICAL LIMITED

HUGGETT ELECTRICAL LIMITED

ST JAMES COURT, ST JAMES PARADE, BRISTOL  BS1 3LH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00840290
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

HUGGETT ELECTRICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 9, 1965 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. HUGGETT ELECTRICAL LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electricity distribution etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 55 years 7 months and 26 days.

Name HUGGETT ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Company number 00840290
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Mar 1965
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ST JAMES COURT
ST JAMES PARADE
BRISTOL
BS1 3LH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at HUGGETT ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2008
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 24 October 2008

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HUGGETT ELECTRICAL LIMITED 09 Mar 1965