1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Collection of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. R & S ETHERINGTON LIMITED

R & S ETHERINGTON LIMITED

NORMAN'S BUNGALOW, NORMAN'S CORNER, CHAPEL LANE  RH6 9JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01224308
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

R & S ETHERINGTON LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, August 28, 1975 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHAPEL LANE. R & S ETHERINGTON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 46 years 1 month and 22 days.

Name R & S ETHERINGTON LIMITED
Company number 01224308
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Aug 1975
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address NORMAN'S BUNGALOW
NORMAN'S CORNER
CHAPEL LANE
RH6 9JH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert John Etherington Born: March 1958 (63 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Shaun Rodney Etherington Born: February 1962 (59 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (223 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 13 February 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R & S ETHERINGTON LIMITED 28 Aug 1975