1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Remediation activities and other waste management services
  5. /
  6. P. JOHNSON & SON (1976) LIMITED

P. JOHNSON & SON (1976) LIMITED

THE ESTATE OFFICE HIGHAMS HILL FARM, SHEEPBARN LANE, WARLINGHAM  CR6 9PQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01264757
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

P. JOHNSON & SON (1976) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 23, 1976 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARLINGHAM. P. JOHNSON & SON (1976) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Remediation activities and other waste management services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 45 years 3 months and 26 days.

Name P. JOHNSON & SON (1976) LIMITED
Company number 01264757
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jun 1976
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE ESTATE OFFICE HIGHAMS HILL FARM
SHEEPBARN LANE
WARLINGHAM
CR6 9PQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adam Leonard Johnson Born: April 1969 (52 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (162 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 24 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 11
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 7

Previous Names

Name Change Date
P. JOHNSON & SON (1976) LIMITED 23 Jun 1976