1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. APPLIED FOUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED

APPLIED FOUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED

218 CANNOCK ROAD, WESTCROFT, WOLVERHAMPTON  WV10 8QN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01281601
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

APPLIED FOUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 14, 1976 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOLVERHAMPTON. APPLIED FOUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 45 years and 5 days.

Name APPLIED FOUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 01281601
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Oct 1976
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 218 CANNOCK ROAD
WESTCROFT
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 8QN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin Raymond Richards Born: November 1944 (76 years) Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 17, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 25 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 28 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
APPLIED FOUNDRY SERVICES LIMITED 14 Oct 1976