1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  5. /
  6. INTERTEC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED

INTERTEC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED

AMERY HOUSE, STEEPLE DRIVE, ALTON  GU34 1TN
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01283892
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

INTERTEC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 28, 1976 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTON. INTERTEC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 45 years 8 months.

Name INTERTEC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED
Company number 01283892
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Oct 1976
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address AMERY HOUSE
STEEPLE DRIVE
ALTON
GU34 1TN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at INTERTEC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 April 1994, (-10286 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 1992
Next confirmation statement due 29 November 1993
Last confirmation statement dated 01 November 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INTERTEC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED 28 Oct 1976