1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sewerage
  5. /
  6. DRAINAGE AND HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED

DRAINAGE AND HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED

ASHLEA LATCHINGDON ROAD, COLD NORTON, CHELMSFORD  CM3 6JG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01299030
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

DRAINAGE AND HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 17, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELMSFORD. DRAINAGE AND HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sewerage. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 8 months and 2 days.

Name DRAINAGE AND HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 01299030
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Feb 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ASHLEA LATCHINGDON ROAD
COLD NORTON
CHELMSFORD
CM3 6JG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sandra Hattley Born: October 2016 (4 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, March 1, 2017 - present significant influence or control
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (72 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 06 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DRAINAGE AND HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED 17 Feb 1977