1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Remediation activities and other waste management services
  5. /
  6. WILLIAMS & NEEDHAM LIMITED

WILLIAMS & NEEDHAM LIMITED

30 WAKEFIELD ROAD, STAINCROSS, BARNSLEY  S75 6JY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01311651
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

WILLIAMS & NEEDHAM LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 2, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNSLEY. WILLIAMS & NEEDHAM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Remediation activities and other waste management services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 5 months and 17 days.

Name WILLIAMS & NEEDHAM LIMITED
Company number 01311651
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 May 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 WAKEFIELD ROAD
STAINCROSS
BARNSLEY
S75 6JY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Derek Hedley Sunderland Born: February 1949 (72 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (103 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WILLIAMS & NEEDHAM LIMITED 02 May 1977