1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Collection of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

UNIT 28 FOURTH WAY, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX  HA9 0LH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01335526
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, October 25, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDDLESEX. BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 11 months and 25 days.

Name BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Company number 01335526
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Oct 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 28 FOURTH WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0LH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Graham Leslie Roland Currie Born: August 1961 (60 years) Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, April 10, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 March 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRENT OIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED 25 Oct 1977