1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. A. SMITH & SONS (WASTE DISPOSAL) LIMITED

A. SMITH & SONS (WASTE DISPOSAL) LIMITED

CORONATION ROAD, CRESSEX, HIGH WYCOMBE  HP12 3TZ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01346573
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

A. SMITH & SONS (WASTE DISPOSAL) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 3, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HIGH WYCOMBE. A. SMITH & SONS (WASTE DISPOSAL) LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 42 years 8 months and 26 days.

Name A. SMITH & SONS (WASTE DISPOSAL) LIMITED
Company number 01346573
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jan 1978
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP12 3TZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Uk Waste Management Holdings Limited Coronation Road, Cressex Business Park, HP12 3TZ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 March 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A. SMITH & SONS (WASTE DISPOSAL) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A. SMITH & SONS (WASTE DISPOSAL) LIMITED 03 Jan 1978