1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. L. & J. LONSDALE METAL MERCHANTS (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED

L. & J. LONSDALE METAL MERCHANTS (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED

154 GREEN LANE, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS  WS2 8LE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01350069
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

L. & J. LONSDALE METAL MERCHANTS (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, January 25, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST MIDLANDS. L. & J. LONSDALE METAL MERCHANTS (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 8 months and 25 days.

Name L. & J. LONSDALE METAL MERCHANTS (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED
Company number 01350069
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 154 GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8LE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
L. & J. Lonsdale Metal Merchants (Walsall) Limited Green Lane, Birchills, WS2 8LE Dates: Monday, February 3, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr John Lonsdale Born: May 1945 (76 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Monday, February 3, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (223 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
L. & J. LONSDALE METAL MERCHANTS (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED 25 Jan 1978