1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Collection of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. B A SHORTHOUSE LIMITED

B A SHORTHOUSE LIMITED

KNOWLE SANDS INDUSTRIAL EST, EARDINGTON, BRIDGNORTH  WV16 5JL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01370519
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

B A SHORTHOUSE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 25, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIDGNORTH. B A SHORTHOUSE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 4 months and 25 days.

Name B A SHORTHOUSE LIMITED
Company number 01370519
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KNOWLE SANDS INDUSTRIAL EST
EARDINGTON
BRIDGNORTH
WV16 5JL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark John Shorthouse Born: June 1971 (50 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2022, (131 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 07 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
B A SHORTHOUSE LIMITED 25 May 1978