1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. SUEZ UK ENVIRONMENT LTD

SUEZ UK ENVIRONMENT LTD

SUEZ HOUSE, GRENFELL ROAD, MAIDENHEAD  SL6 1ES
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01373225
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

SUEZ UK ENVIRONMENT LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, June 13, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDENHEAD. SUEZ UK ENVIRONMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 4 months and 6 days.

Name SUEZ UK ENVIRONMENT LTD
Company number 01373225
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Jun 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUEZ HOUSE
GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 1ES
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Suez Recycling And Recovery Holdings Uk Ltd Grenfell Road, SL6 1ES Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 46
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 45

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUEZ UK ENVIRONMENT LTD 13 Jun 1978
SITA PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED 28 Aug 2002
SITA ENVIRONMENT LIMITED 24 Mar 2016