1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. RECYCALLOY LIMITED

RECYCALLOY LIMITED

UNIT 3, PYE BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PYE BRIDGE  DE55 4NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01378666
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

RECYCALLOY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 14, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PYE BRIDGE. RECYCALLOY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 3 months and 5 days.

Name RECYCALLOY LIMITED
Company number 01378666
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Jul 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 3
PYE BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PYE BRIDGE
DE55 4NX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Edward Adams Born: June 1955 (66 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Golden Centre Ltd 5 Battalion Court, Colburn Business Park, DL9 4QN Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (162 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RECYCALLOY LIMITED 14 Jul 1978