1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recovery of sorted materials
  5. /
  6. ROY HATFIELD LIMITED

ROY HATFIELD LIMITED

ROY HATFIELD LTD, FULLERTON ROAD, ROTHERHAM  S60 1DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01384830
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

ROY HATFIELD LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 18, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROTHERHAM. ROY HATFIELD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 2 months and 1 day.

Name ROY HATFIELD LIMITED
Company number 01384830
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Aug 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROY HATFIELD LTD
FULLERTON ROAD
ROTHERHAM
S60 1DH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Roy Hatfield (Holdings) Limited Fullerton Road, S60 1DH Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Roy Hatfield Born: December 1936 (84 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 - Friday, July 17, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Margaret Hatfield Born: July 1956 (65 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 - Friday, July 17, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (284 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 13 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROY HATFIELD LIMITED 18 Aug 1978