1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  5. /
  6. BRISONS STAINLESS LIMITED

BRISONS STAINLESS LIMITED

BRYMAR HOUSE, MOOR STREET, BRIERLEY HILL  DY5 3SN
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01385215
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

BRISONS STAINLESS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 22, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIERLEY HILL. BRISONS STAINLESS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 3 months and 16 days.

Name BRISONS STAINLESS LIMITED
Company number 01385215
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Aug 1978
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BRYMAR HOUSE
MOOR STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
DY5 3SN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at BRISONS STAINLESS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 29 February 2012, (-3569 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2010
Next confirmation statement due 10 December 2012
Last confirmation statement dated 12 November 2011

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRISONS STAINLESS LIMITED 22 Aug 1978