1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. BLAKE ELECTRO-PRODUCTION LIMITED

BLAKE ELECTRO-PRODUCTION LIMITED

KINTYRE HOUSE, 70 HIGH STREET, FAREHAM  PO16 7BB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01604345
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BLAKE ELECTRO-PRODUCTION LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, December 15, 1981 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FAREHAM. BLAKE ELECTRO-PRODUCTION LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years 5 months and 14 days.

Name BLAKE ELECTRO-PRODUCTION LIMITED
Company number 01604345
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Dec 1981
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KINTYRE HOUSE
70 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
PO16 7BB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at BLAKE ELECTRO-PRODUCTION LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2003, (-6785 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2001
Next confirmation statement due 25 January 2003
Last confirmation statement dated 28 December 2001

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLAKE ELECTRO-PRODUCTION LIMITED 15 Dec 1981