1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. PERSONALLY RUN HOTELS LIMITED

PERSONALLY RUN HOTELS LIMITED

SIGMA HOUSE OAK VIEW CLOSE, EDGINSWELL PARK, TORQUAY  TQ2 7FF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01638043
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PERSONALLY RUN HOTELS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 26, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TORQUAY. PERSONALLY RUN HOTELS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years and 3 days.

Name PERSONALLY RUN HOTELS LIMITED
Company number 01638043
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SIGMA HOUSE OAK VIEW CLOSE
EDGINSWELL PARK
TORQUAY
TQ2 7FF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Vickery Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 23, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Clair Susan Vickery Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 23, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Daphne Alwynne Darlington Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, July 23, 2021 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PERSONALLY RUN HOTELS LIMITED 26 May 1982