1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. TELEVISION AND FILM PRODUCTIONS PLC

TELEVISION AND FILM PRODUCTIONS PLC

375 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 1NB
  • Active
  • Public Limited Company
  • Company No. 01638122
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TELEVISION AND FILM PRODUCTIONS PLC was incorporated on Wednesday, May 26, 1982 as a Public Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TELEVISION AND FILM PRODUCTIONS PLC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Public Limited Company has been operating for 40 years 1 month and 2 days.

Name TELEVISION AND FILM PRODUCTIONS PLC
Company number 01638122
Company type Public Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 375 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1NB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Hilary Meredith Lawson Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, December 31, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 February 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 6
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TELEVISION AND FILM PRODUCTIONS PLC 26 May 1982